Home city guide trains from satna railway station

Trains from Satna Railway Station

Satna Railway Junction is the sole serving junction of entire Bagelkhand region. Therefore it not only connects Satna city or Satna District, but also entire Bagelkhand region to rest of India. Below you’ll find details of all trains that ply between Satna Station and some of the important stations located in rest of India. These details have been furnished obviously to help frequent train commuters of Bagelkhand region.

Trains from Satna
Satna Railway Station

List of Trains from Satna Junction to Major Cities

Satna to Bhopal Trains

19422/Patna - Ahmedabad Weekly Express
Departs: 00:25
Arrives: 10:00
Travel Time: 9 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

11703/Rewa-Indore Express
Departs: 06:05
Arrives: 15:15
Travel Time: 9h 10m
Frequency: Runs only Sunday, Wednesday and Saturday

22912/Shipra Express (PT)
Departs: 11:35
Arrives: 20:30
Travel Time: 8 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Tuesday and Friday

12186/Rewanchal Express (PT)
Departs: 21:00
Arrives: 05:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 8 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 22:50
Arrives: 07:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 8 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Jabalpur Trains

6o trains from Satna to Jabalpur. Below details of only those trains have been mentioned that run on daily basis.

51190/Allahabad Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 01:40
Arrives: 06:10
Travel Time: 4 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15205/Chitrakoot Express
Departs: 03:40
Arrives: 07:10
Travel time: 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Departs: 05:20
Arrives: 08:00
Travel Time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12190/Mahakoshal Express
Departs: 06:45
Arrives: 09:35
Travel Time: 2 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11452/Rewa - Jabalpur InterCity Express
Departs: 07:00
Arrives: 10:25
Travel Time: 3 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12150/Patna-Pune SF Express (PT)
Departs: 08:25
Arrives: 11:20
Travel Time: 2 hours and 55 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrives: 15:10
Travel Time: 2 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51674/Satna Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved)
Departs: 13:30
Arrives: 18:10
Travel Time: 4 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 17:45
Travel Time: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

51702/Rewa Jabalpur Passenger
Departs: 15:25
Arrives: 20:10
Travel Time: 4 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 16:10
Arrives: 18:45
Travel Time: 2 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11094/Mahanagari Express
Departs: 18:30
Arrival: 21:10
Travel Time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days 3

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Departs: 20:00
Arrival: 23:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15018-Slip/Gorakhpur - Kolhapur Express Slip (PT)
Departs: 20:00
Arrival: 23:30
Travel Time: 3 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12142/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Departs: 20:20
Arrival: 23:00
Travel Time: 2 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Departs: 23:55
Arrival: 02:40 +1 night
Travel Time: 2 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Delhi Trains

12427/Rewa-Delhi Anand ViharT SF Express (PT)
Departs: 17:05
Arrives: 06:40 +1 night
Travel time: 13 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12189/Mahakoshal Express (PT)
Departs: 21:05
Arrives: 11:40 +1 night
Travel time: 14 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Mumbai (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus) Trains

There are 30 trains plying between Satna and Mumbai. Mentioned below are only those trains that run on daily basis.

13201/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai LTT Express
Departs: 12:20
Arrives: 11:30 +1 night
Travel time: 23h 10m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12321/Howrah - Mumbai CST Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
Departs: 15:00
Arrives: 10:59 +1 night
Travel time: 19h 59m
Frequency: Runs on all days

12168/Varanasi - Mumbai LTT SF Express
Departs: 16:10
Arrives: 12:25 +1 night
Travel time: 20 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11094/Mahanagari Express
Departs: 18:30
Arrives: 13:42 +1 night
Travel Time: 19 hours and 12 minutes
Frequency: Run on all days

15018/Kashi Express (PT)
Departs: 20:00
Arrives: 18:05 +1 night
Travel time: 22 hours and 5 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12142/Rajendra Nagar Patna - Mumbai CST SF Express (PT)
Departs: 20:20
Arrives: 14:57 +1 night
Travel time: 18 hours and 37 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

11072/Kamayani Express
Departs: 22:50
Arrives: 22:50 +1 night
Travel Time: 24 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Raipur Trains

18206/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Departs: 00:25
Arrives: 12:05
Travel Time: 11 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday

18204/Betwa Express
Departs: 00:35
Arrives: 12:05
Travel Time: 11 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Tuesday and Thursday

18202/Nautanwa - Durg Express
Departs: 02:45
Arrives: 13:10
Travel Time: 10 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Saturday

15231/Barauni - Gondia Express
Departs: 04:40
Arrives: 15:00
Travel Time: 10 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

15159/Sarnath Express
Departs: 19:10
Arrives: 06:10 +1 night
Travel Time: 11 hours and 0 mintues
Frequency: Runs on all days

12535/Lucknow-Raipur Garib Rath Express
Departs: 21:55
Arrives: 07:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 9 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday and Thursday

Satna to Kolkata (Howarh) Trains

22911/Shipra Express
Departs: 13:15
Arrives: 06:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 17 hours and 30 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday, Wednesday and Friday

12322/Mumbai CST - Howrah Mail (via Allahabad) (PT)
Departs: 16:20
Arrives: 11:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 19 hours and 25 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Bangalore Trains

16230/Varanasi - Mysore Bi-Weekly Express
Departs: 03:20
Arrives: 00:10 +2 nights
Travel Time: 44 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday and Friday

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrival Time: 13:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 33 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

12540/Lucknow-Yesvantpur Weekly SF Express
Departs: 05:00
Arrives: 16:40 +1 night
Travel Time: 35 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Departs: 05:20
Arrives: 20:20 +1 night
Travel Time: 39 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs everyday

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 20:40 +1 night
Travel Time: 39 hours and 0 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

22351/Danapur Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 20:55 +1 night
Travel Time: 39 hours and 15 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

Satna to Hyderabad Trains

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrives: 01:13 +1 night
Travel Time: 21 hours and 18 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Friday

02792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Special
Departs: 08:40
Arrives: 05:00 +1 night
Travel Time: 20 hours and 20 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wednesday

12792/Patna - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Departs: 23:55
Arrives: 21:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 21 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

Satna to Chennai Trains

14260/Varanasi-Rameswaram Weekly Express
Departs: 03:55
Arrives: 10:35 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 40 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Monday

12296/Sanghamitra SF Express (PT)
Departs: 05:20
Arrives: 13:30 +1 night
Travel Time: 32 hours and 10 minutes
Frequency: Runs on all days

12577/Bagmati SF Weekly Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 14:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 32 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Wensday

22351/Danapur Patliputra - Yesvantpur Express
Departs: 05:40
Arrives: 14:15 +1 night
Travel Time: 2 hours and 35 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Saturday

12670/Ganga Kaveri Express
Departs: 07:35
Arrives: 14:25 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 50 minutes
Frequency: Tuesday and Thursday

12389/Gaya - Chennai Egmore Weekly SF Express
Departs: 14:00
Arrives: 20:45 +1 night
Travel Time: 30 hours and 45 minutes
Frequency: Runs only on Sunday


1535
  • SHARE THIS
  • TWEET THIS
  • SHARE THIS
  • COMMENT
  • LOVE THIS 0
  • E-mail

Comments / Discussion Board - Trains from Satna Railway Station

Loader